Home
Visitors
Contacts
Course
Club History
Links
Members
 

 

Click here to go direct to the Ladies Fixtures

Gents Fixtures 2017

Match Secretary: Scott Turner - tel. 01700 811 325

Date
Fixture
Winner
March
Sunday 26
Medal plus T R Nicolson Medal
P MacBride
.
.
.
 
April
Every Thursday from 6 April - Evening Sweepstake held at 6pm
Sunday 2
Medal
J Carruthers
Sunday 9
Ian Wilson Trophy
J Carruthers
Sunday 16
3 Clubs Shield
E Wright
Sunday 23 Vice Captain's Prize S Neilan
  Sunday 30 Medal – Qualifier for Turner Cup T B Whyte
.
.
.
 
May
Sunday 7
Captain's Prize
J Carruthers
Sunday 14
Cowal Putter - Qualifier Symington Cup (1st 8 scores)
S Neilan
Sunday 21
May Medal
J Carruthers
  Sunday 28 Kames Hotel Trophy N Nicolson
.
.
.
June
Sunday 4
Extra Medal
T Whyte
Friday 9 Centenary Cup - Mixed - Ballot 6pm P MacBride & B Millar
Sunday 11
Medal
T Whyte
Sunday 18
John Whyte Shield
D Anderson
Sunday 25 Copsewood Trophy I Macrae
.
.
.
July
Sunday 2
Portavadie Cleat
G Whyte
Friday 7 Gieve Trophy Mixed - 6pm
Sunday 9
Royal Bank of Scotland Medal
Sunday 16
Club Championship 1st Round (Seniors Cup)
Sunday 23
Club Championship 2nd Round
  Sunday 30 Kyles Open Pairs Cup 8am to 2pm
.
.
.
August
Sunday 6
Kyles of Bute Hotel Trophy
Sunday 13
Medal
Sunday 20
Kyles v Cowal 10.30am (Match Sec to nominate team)
Sunday 27 Stableford Cup
.
.
.
September
Sunday 3
Fiona & Bob Budd Trophy
Sunday 10
Royal Hotel Trophy
Sunday 17
Medal
Sunday 24
Paul Morley Trophy
.
.
.
October
Sunday 1
Medal
  Sunday 8

Medal

~ Saturday 28 October :: Prize-giving & Dinner Dance :: Colin Garvin & Scott Harvey ~

** All Sunday competitions from 9am - 10am Ballot unless stated otherwise.

FIXTURES MAY BE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

NEW MEMBERS VERY WELCOME!!

Note: Thursday evenings qualify for Annual Points Cup where a minimum of 5 players take part

Ladies Fixtures 2017

Weather Girl: Margo - Tel 01700 811 115 or 07919 650 101

Date
Fixture
Tee off Time
Winners
March
Wed 29
Flag Competition
1.45 ---
.
.
.
.
April
Wed 5 Portalloch -1st Round 1.45 ---
Wed 12 Portalloch - 2nd Round 1.45 ---
Wed 19 Portalloch - 3rd Round + Tea 1.45 Issy Currie
Wed 26 April Medal 1.45/5.45 Mhairi Carruthers
.
.
.
 
May
Wed 3 May Medal 1.45/5.45 Jan Macgill
Wed 10 Miss Simpson Stableford 1.45/5.45 Fiona Irvine
Wed 17 Spring Outing 1.45/5.45 ---
Wed 24 Peggy McDowall - Qualifier 1.45/5.45 ---
Wed 31 Watson Qualifier 1.45/5.45 ---
.
.
.
 
June
Wed 7 June Medal - RBS 1.45/5.45 Mhairi Carruthers
Friday 9 Centenary Cup 6pm ---
Wed 14 Coronation Cup - 1st Round 1.45/5.45 Issy Currie
Wed 21 Coronation Cup - 2nd Round 1.45/5.45 Issy Currie
Wed 28 Coronation Cup - 3rd Round + Supper 1.45/5.45 Issy Currie
.
.
.
 
July
Wed 5 July Medal - Phyl’s Plate 1.45/5.45 Fiona Irvine
Friday 7 Gieve Trophy 6pm  
Wed 12 Ardvaar - Stableford 1.45/5.45  
Wed 19 Championship - 1st Round 4pm  
Wed 26 Championship - 2nd Round + Supper 4pm  
Sunday 30 Pairs Day 8am - 2pm  
.
.
 
August Wed 2 Two Club & Putter 1.45/5.45  
Thurs 3 Fyne Ferry Friendly 1.45/5.45  
Wed 9 August Medal 1.45/5.45  
Wed 16 Challenge Cup 1.45/5.45  
Wed 23 Flag 1.45/5.45  
Wed 30 Summer Outing 1.45/5.45  
.
.
.
 
September
Wed 6 September Medal 1.45/5.45  
Wed 13 Medal Finals 1.45/5.45  
         
~ Saturday 28 October :: Prize-giving & Dinner Dance :: Colin Garvin & Scott Harvey ~

Fixtures may change depending on games missed due to weather etc.

All 18 hole competitions to be played from medal tees.

Back to the top

Accommodation
Food & Drink
Other Activities
More Golf Courses